170 UPPER NEW HAMPTON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
170 UPPER NEW HAMPTON RD
MBLU
R22/ 3/ / /
Acct#
12000
Owner
GOODHEART, TIMOTHY G & DETWILER, CARLA J
Assessment
$551,901
Appraisal
$580,300
PID
1207
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,000$175,300$580,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,000$146,901$551,901

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODHEART, TIMOTHY G & DETWILER, CARLA J
Co-Owner
Address170 UPPER NEW HAMPTON RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0922/0784
Sale Date11/07/1985
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOODHEART, TIMOTHY G & DETWILER, CARLA J$0 0922/07841A11/07/1985
DETWILER, CARLA$12,500 0890/00940012/21/1984
ROGERS, CHARLES & TAYLOR,HELEN$0 0537/0067 04/07/1970
BRUNE, HELEN$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,176
Replacement Cost: $435,714
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,784 1,784
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,392 1,392
CRLCrawl Space 272 0
FBMBasement, Finished 80 0
FSPPorch, Screen 220 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
WDKDeck, Wood 36 0
   5,176 3,176

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.1
Depth
Assessed Value$146,901
Appraised Value$175,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN52 STORY  1536.00 S.F.$34,4001
LNTLEAN-TO  114.00 S.F.$7001
LNTLEAN-TO  88.00 S.F.$6001
SHD3SHED LOW  120.00 S.F.$8001
SHD3SHED LOW  440.00 S.F.$4,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  512.00 S.F.$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,000$175,300$580,300
2024$405,000$175,300$580,300
2023$400,300$175,300$575,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,000$146,969$551,969
2024$405,000$146,994$551,994
2023$400,300$146,998$547,298

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps