131 TUCKER MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
131 TUCKER MOUNTAIN RD
MBLU
R22/ 5/ / /
Acct#
14060
Owner
GIANUNZIO, PAULINE M & PETER M
Assessment
$292,279
Appraisal
$355,100
PID
1209
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,200$196,900$355,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,200$134,079$292,279

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGIANUNZIO, PAULINE M & PETER M
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1354
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3740/660
Sale Date04/07/2026
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIANUNZIO, PAULINE M & PETER M$0 3740/6601A04/07/2026
GIANUNZIO, PAULINE M$0 3740/6581T04/07/2026
EDGAR, H MICHAEL REV TRUST$0 3587/09071A09/15/2023
EDGAR, H MICHAEL $0 3587/09041A09/15/2023
EDGAR, H MICHAEL & GIANUNZIO, PAULINE M$0 3552/09171A02/07/2023

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $192,236
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FHSHalf Story, Finished 720 360
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
   2,160 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.9
Depth
Assessed Value$134,079
Appraised Value$196,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,200$196,900$355,100
2024$158,200$196,900$355,100
2023$158,200$196,900$355,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,200$134,268$292,468
2024$158,200$134,336$292,536
2023$158,200$134,346$292,546

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps