MEREDITH,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
119 TUCKER MOUNTAIN RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
119 TUCKER MOUNTAIN RD
MBLU
R22/ 6/ / /
Acct#
23970
Owner
JONES, RONALD S &DESTEFANO,SUZANNE MARIE
Assessment
$368,486
Appraisal
$403,400
PID
1210
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$236,400
$167,000
$403,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$236,400
$132,086
$368,486
Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
JONES, RONALD S &DESTEFANO,SUZANNE MARIE
Co-Owner
Address
119 TUCKER MOUNTAIN RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1511/0071
Sale Date
01/14/1999
Instrument
1A
JONES, RONALD S &DESTEFANO,SUZANNE MARIE
$0
1511/0071
1A
01/14/1999
JONES, RONALD S
$14,000
0973/0336
11/03/1986
ROGERS, CHARLES A&TAYLOR,HELEN
$0
0537/0067
1N
04/15/1970
BRUNS, HELEN
$0
0/0
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1988
Living Area:
1,788
Replacement Cost:
$286,405
Building Percent Good:
82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$234,900
Stories:
1.75
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Pergo
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6
First Floor
1,116
1,116
TQS
Three Quarter Story
896
672
FEP
Porch, Enclose
165
0
FOP
Porch, Open
42
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
896
0
URB
Basement,Raised Unfinished
220
0
3,335
1,788
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
SINGLE FAM
Zone
FC
Neighborhood
600
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
13.8
Depth
Assessed Value
$132,086
Appraised Value
$167,000
Bldg #
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
144.00 S.F.
$700
1
LNT
LEAN-TO
140.00 S.F.
$800
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$236,400
$167,000
$403,400
2024
$236,400
$167,000
$403,400
2023
$235,900
$167,000
$402,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$236,400
$132,208
$368,608
2024
$236,400
$132,252
$368,652
2023
$235,900
$132,258
$368,158
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps