22 EDGERLY SCHOOL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 EDGERLY SCHOOL RD
MBLU
R22/ 9/ / /
Acct#
35900
Owner
SHASHKOV, DMITRY A & ELENA E
Assessment
$769,425
Appraisal
$1,071,100
PID
1213
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,600$612,500$1,071,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,600$310,825$769,425

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHASHKOV, DMITRY A & ELENA E
Co-Owner
Address22 EDGERLY SCHOOL RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$1,050,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3515/0100
Sale Date06/28/2022
Instrument1Y

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHASHKOV, DMITRY A & ELENA E$1,050,000 3515/01001Y06/28/2022
GRAD, JENNIFER L 2006 REVOCABLE TRUST$0 2320/00831A07/19/2006
COTTON, BARRY P & JENNIFER L$140,000 1316/01011N11/01/1994
OBER, WILLIS A & DOROTHY S &$0 0908/07741A07/18/1985
OBER, WILLIS A & DOROTHY S$0 0403/02881A03/01/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,494
Replacement Cost: $486,722
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,862 1,862
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,264 632
CTHCathedral Ceiling 140 0
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 1,186 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 228 0
FGRGarage,Framed 1,194 0
FOPPorch, Open 36 0
SLBSlab 458 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,404 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 466 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 228 0
WDKDeck, Wood 664 0
   9,130 2,494

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,7001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)146.41
Depth
Assessed Value$310,825
Appraised Value$612,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  468.00 S.F.$18,1001
LNTLEAN-TO  312.00 S.F.$2,2001
SHD2SHED GOOD  528.00 S.F.$9,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  84.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,600$612,500$1,071,100
2024$458,600$612,500$1,071,100
2023$439,800$612,500$1,052,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,600$312,636$771,236
2024$458,600$313,113$771,713
2023$439,800$313,565$753,365

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps