65 EDGERLY SCHOOL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 EDGERLY SCHOOL RD
MBLU
R22/ 11/A / /
Acct#
23700
Owner
JOHNSON, OSCAR S & CHERYL B JOINT REV TR
Assessment
$410,144
Appraisal
$455,200
PID
1216
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,200$160,000$455,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,200$114,944$410,144

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON, OSCAR S & CHERYL B JOINT REV TR
Co-OwnerJOHNSON, OSCAR S & CHERYL B TRUSTEES
Address65 EDGERLY SCHOOL RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2809/0020
Sale Date11/01/2012
Instrument1X

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSON, OSCAR S & CHERYL B JOINT REV TR$0 2809/00201X11/01/2012
JOHNSON, OSCAR S & CHERYL B JOINT REV TR$0 2323/09881A08/01/2006
JOHNSON, CHERYL B REVOC TRUST$0 1496/02731A10/22/1998
JOHNSON, CHERYL B$0 1496/02711A10/22/1998
JOHNSON, OSCAR & CHERYL B$0 1005/0781 06/12/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,921
Replacement Cost: $348,535
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,156 1,156
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,020 765
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 576 0
FGRGarage,Framed 576 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 646 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 510 0
WDKDeck, Wood 220 0
   4,704 1,921

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.25
Depth
Assessed Value$114,944
Appraised Value$160,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  320.00 S.F.$3,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  104.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,200$160,000$455,200
2024$295,200$160,000$455,200
2023$292,400$160,000$452,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,200$115,050$410,250
2024$295,200$115,089$410,289
2023$292,400$115,092$407,492

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps