25 NEDEAU RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 NEDEAU RD
MBLU
R22/ 14/ / /
Acct#
38260
Owner
POLHEMUS, SHAUN M & BOWLER, ASHLEY K &
Assessment
$492,556
Appraisal
$589,700
PID
1222
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,800$259,900$589,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,800$162,756$492,556

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLHEMUS, SHAUN M & BOWLER, ASHLEY K &
Co-OwnerPOLHEMUS, BRADLEY A
Address109 MOHAWK TRL
MEDFORD LAKES, NJ 08055
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3651/363
Sale Date11/04/2024
Instrument1Y

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POLHEMUS, SHAUN M & BOWLER, ASHLEY K &$550,000 3651/3631Y11/04/2024
POLHEMUS, PHILIP M & RITA A$8,000 1549/02581X09/02/1999
POLHEMUS, PHILIP M & RITA A$0 0826/0293 07/02/1982
POLHEMUS, PHILIP M & DAVID W$0 0616/0211 08/23/1973
PICKERING, CLARENCE E JR &MARG$0 0410/0443 11/30/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,043
Replacement Cost: $326,062
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,043 2,043
FEPPorch, Enclose 8 0
FOPPorch, Open 112 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,008 0
SLBSlab 575 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 168 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 228 0
WDKDeck, Wood 380 0
   4,522 2,043

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$3,7001
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR ACC APP  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.78
Depth
Assessed Value$162,756
Appraised Value$259,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  784.00 S.F.$19,2001
SHD1SHED AVG  224.00 S.F.$2,7001
BRN52 STORY  2520.00 S.F.$40,3001
SPL4ABOVE GR ROUND  21.00 DIAMETER$1,0001
SLR1SOLAR PV  31.00 UNITS$17,7001
SHD1SHED AVG  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,800$259,900$589,700
2024$329,800$259,900$589,700
2023$326,100$259,900$586,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,800$163,194$492,994
2024$329,800$163,279$493,079
2023$326,100$163,489$489,589

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps