92 TUCKER MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
92 TUCKER MOUNTAIN RD
MBLU
R23/ 2/ / /
Acct#
29810
Owner
MACKAY, THOMAS E & LINDA J & MACKAY, SCOTT
Assessment
$372,729
Appraisal
$425,600
PID
1228
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,500$149,100$425,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,500$96,229$372,729

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMACKAY, THOMAS E & LINDA J & MACKAY, SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address92 TUCKER MOUNTAIN RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3716/447
Sale Date11/17/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACKAY, THOMAS E & LINDA J & MACKAY, SCOTT$0 3716/4471A11/17/2025
MACKAY, THOMAS E & LINDA J &$0 2545/01061A02/04/2009
MACKAY, THOMAS E & LINDA J$012064/01241A07/12/2004
MACKAY, LINDA JEAN (JEFFREY)$13,900 1003/05790006/02/1987
TORPEY, KEVIN P$0 0882/0888 09/17/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,486
Replacement Cost: $292,605
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$239,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 982 982
TQSThree Quarter Story 672 504
FEPPorch, Enclose 90 0
FSPPorch, Screen 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 792 0
UGRGarage, Basement 190 0
WDKDeck, Wood 262 0
   3,212 1,486

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.56
Depth
Assessed Value$96,229
Appraised Value$149,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1008.00 S.F.$31,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,500$149,100$425,600
2024$276,500$149,100$425,600
2023$276,500$149,100$425,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,500$96,330$372,830
2024$276,500$96,356$372,856
2023$276,500$96,381$372,881

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps