330 CHEMUNG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
330 CHEMUNG RD
MBLU
R24/ 2/ / /
Acct#
40380
Owner
R0BINS0N, CHASE F
Assessment
$469,869
Appraisal
$573,200
PID
1232
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,600$271,600$573,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,600$168,269$469,869

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerR0BINS0N, CHASE F
Co-Owner
Address3207 JUNIPER LN
FALLS CHURCH, VA 22044
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3547/0732
Sale Date12/21/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
R0BINS0N, CHASE F$0 3547/07321A12/21/2022
ROBINSON, OLGA G TRUST; ROBINSON, CHASE$0 3547/07261A12/21/2022
ROBINSON, OLGA G TRUST;$0 1418/06431A05/19/1997
ROBINSON, JOHN S TRUST;$0 1418/06401A05/19/1997
ROBINSON, JOHN S;ROBINSON,OLGA$0 1418/06371A05/19/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1780
Living Area: 2,183
Replacement Cost: $388,373
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$264,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Cust Wd Panel
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,678 1,678
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,156 347
FHSHalf Story, Finished 316 158
CRLCrawl Space 1,682 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 686 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 480 0
FOPPorch, Open 28 0
FSPPorch, Screen 280 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 476 0
   6,782 2,183

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)55.9
Depth
Assessed Value$168,269
Appraised Value$271,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1840.00 S.F.$23,9001
FGR3GARAGE-LOW  288.00 S.F.$3,6001
SHD1SHED AVG  180.00 S.F.$8001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  196.00 S.F.$2,9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  96.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,600$271,600$573,200
2024$301,600$271,600$573,200
2023$301,600$271,600$573,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,600$168,571$470,171
2024$301,600$168,667$470,267
2023$301,600$168,707$470,307

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps