18 LEAVITT MOUNTAIN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 LEAVITT MOUNTAIN RD
MBLU
R24/ 12/ / /
Acct#
27270
Owner
LEE, LINDA R REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2003
Assessment
$759,499
Appraisal
$1,357,100
PID
1242
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,400$795,700$1,357,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,400$198,099$759,499

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE, LINDA R REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2003
Co-OwnerLEE, LINDA ROTHEWELL & WILLIAM F JR TTS
Address18 LEAVITT MOUNTAIN RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3161/0050
Sale Date03/20/2018
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEE, LINDA R REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2003$0 3161/00501F03/20/2018
LEE, LINDA R REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2003$0 3028/02051A04/18/2016
LEE, LINDA R REVOCABLE TRUST 2003$0 2954/04021A02/11/2015
LEE, LINDA ROTHWELL$0 2954/04051A02/05/2015
LEE, LINDA ROTHWELL QUAL PER RES TR$0 1593/02581A06/29/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,278
Replacement Cost: $605,120
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$508,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,828 1,828
TQSThree Quarter Story 578 434
FUSUpper Story, Finished 16 16
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,250 0
FOPPorch, Open 239 0
FSPPorch, Screen 268 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,828 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 56 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 180 0
WDKDeck, Wood 630 0
   6,873 2,278

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,3001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$2,5001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$2,9001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneFC
NeighborhoodRP
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)134.45
Depth
Assessed Value$198,099
Appraised Value$795,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  1040.00 S.F.$31,3001
SHD1SHED AVG  190.00 S.F.$2,0001
DCK1DOCK-AVG  222.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,400$795,700$1,357,100
2024$561,400$795,700$1,357,100
2023$561,400$795,700$1,357,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,400$199,640$761,040
2024$561,400$199,983$761,383
2023$561,400$200,390$761,790

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps