319 CHEMUNG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
319 CHEMUNG RD
MBLU
R24/ 15/ / /
Acct#
13570
Owner
KRISAK, JULIE S REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$390,887
Appraisal
$432,400
PID
1245
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,600$163,800$432,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,600$122,287$390,887

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKRISAK, JULIE S REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerKRISAK, EDWARD T JR & JULIE S TRUSTEES
Address319 CHEMUNG RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2785/0045
Sale Date07/16/2012
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRISAK, JULIE S REVOCABLE TRUST$0 2785/00451A07/16/2012
KRISAK, EDWARD T JR & JULIE$139,000 1317/09001N11/18/1994
COTTON, BARRY & JENNIFER$146,500 1136/06980005/21/1990
DUSO, DENIS A & ELIZABETH L$0 0817/0609 01/15/1982
GEOHEGAN, WILLIAM$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $304,255
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModular Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
FBMBasement, Finished 632 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 252 0
UGRGarage, Basement 728 0
   3,444 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.3
Depth
Assessed Value$122,287
Appraised Value$163,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,600$163,800$432,400
2024$268,600$163,800$432,400
2023$268,600$163,800$432,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,600$122,410$391,010
2024$268,600$122,440$391,040
2023$268,600$122,470$391,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps