299 CHEMUNG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
299 CHEMUNG RD
MBLU
R24/ 17/ / /
Acct#
20560
Owner
HART, RUSSELL T&LYNNE F FAMILY TRST
Assessment
$503,048
Appraisal
$595,200
PID
1247
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,000$307,200$595,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,000$215,048$503,048

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHART, RUSSELL T&LYNNE F FAMILY TRST
Co-OwnerHART, RUSSELL T & LYNNE F TTS
Address299 CHEMUNG RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3056/0171
Sale Date09/02/2016
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HART, RUSSELL T&LYNNE F FAMILY TRST$0 3056/01711A09/02/2016
HART, RUSSELL T & LYNNE F$0 1992/03851X01/08/2004
HART, RUSSELL T & LYNNE F$0 1275/05091A11/17/1993
HART, RUSSELL T$0 0813/0962 10/22/1981
PIERSON, J GEOFFREY & ROSEMARY$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1790
Living Area: 2,094
Replacement Cost: $363,827
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,800 1,800
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 980 294
CRLCrawl Space 820 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 480 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 221 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 340 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 980 0
WDKDeck, Wood 167 0
   5,788 2,094

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM3.00 UNITS$11,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)29
Depth
Assessed Value$215,048
Appraised Value$307,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1280.00 S.F.$26,6001
SHD1SHED AVG  264.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,000$307,200$595,200
2024$288,000$307,200$595,200
2023$288,000$307,200$595,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,000$215,195$503,195
2024$288,000$215,241$503,241
2023$288,000$215,261$503,261

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps