269 CHEMUNG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
269 CHEMUNG RD
MBLU
R24/ 18/ / /
Acct#
41360
Owner
LOONEY, DENNIS H & DEBRA
Assessment
$421,376
Appraisal
$545,800
PID
1248
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,800$251,000$545,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,800$126,576$421,376

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOONEY, DENNIS H & DEBRA
Co-Owner
Address269 CHEMUNG RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$655,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3674/881
Sale Date04/14/2025
Instrument1Y

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOONEY, DENNIS H & DEBRA$655,000 3674/8811Y04/14/2025
VISSER-DEPP, ANN L & DEPP JOHN P$366,000 3249/06251Y07/17/2019
MACDONALD, ROBERT B & SUSAN E$270,000 1995/07141N01/20/2004
NIELSEN, GLENN T & LYSSSA M$0 1992/03831X01/08/2004
NIELSEN, GLENN T & DURAND, LYSSA M$33,000 1174/01181N06/17/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $300,828
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,008 756
FOPPorch, Open 60 0
FSPPorch, Screen 256 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,148 0
   3,620 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)32.42
Depth
Assessed Value$126,576
Appraised Value$251,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  480.00 S.F.$10,0001
FINFINISHED AREA  80.00 S.F.$2,4001
LNTLEAN-TO  460.00 S.F.$2,9001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  384.00 S.F.$5,9001
SHD1SHED AVG  384.00 S.F.$4,0001
BRN8POLE BARN  512.00 S.F.$7,4001
FOPSCREEN/OPEN  112.00 S.F.$2,2001
LNTLEAN-TO  192.00 S.F.$1,2001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  300.00 S.F.$4,6001
LNTLEAN-TO  120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,200$251,000$548,200
2024$297,200$251,000$548,200
2023$287,200$251,000$538,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$297,200$126,951$424,151
2024$297,200$127,042$424,242
2023$287,200$127,134$414,334

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps