247 CHEMUNG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
247 CHEMUNG RD
MBLU
R24/ 19/ / /
Acct#
11580
Owner
HUFFMAN, SCOTT E & ALDROVANDI, ANDREA J
Assessment
$334,077
Appraisal
$505,700
PID
1249
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,900$306,800$505,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,900$135,177$334,077

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUFFMAN, SCOTT E & ALDROVANDI, ANDREA J
Co-Owner
Address247 CHEMUNG RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2908/0512
Sale Date04/21/2014
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUFFMAN, SCOTT E & ALDROVANDI, ANDREA J$0 2908/05121A04/21/2014
HUFFMAN, SCOTT E$150,000 1671/06961N08/01/2001
DEBLIECK, CRAIG L & BERNICE S$115,000 0967/00381N09/30/1986
FALB, FRANZ J & IRENE Z$0 0196/0233 05/02/1930
MERROW, GRAYCE B;BICKFORD,INA;$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,212
Replacement Cost: $207,911
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
TQSThree Quarter Story 240 180
FHSHalf Story, Finished 336 168
CTHCathedral Ceiling 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 288 0
WDKDeck, Wood 523 0
   3,115 1,212

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)39.5
Depth
Assessed Value$135,177
Appraised Value$306,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  676.00 S.F$18,9001
LNTLEAN-TO  364.00 S.F.$2,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  100.00 S.F.$1,1001
SLR1SOLAR PV  14.00 UNITS$16,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,900$306,800$505,700
2024$182,100$306,800$488,900
2023$186,600$306,800$493,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,900$135,593$334,493
2024$182,100$135,726$317,826
2023$186,600$135,781$322,381

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps