268 CHEMUNG RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
268 CHEMUNG RD
MBLU
R25/ 8/ / /
Acct#
26980
Owner
ELPHICK, CHRISTOPHER N & CARISSA N
Assessment
$625,230
Appraisal
$696,200
PID
1258
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,100$218,100$696,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,100$147,130$625,230

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerELPHICK, CHRISTOPHER N & CARISSA N
Co-Owner
Address107 SNOW POND RD
CONCORD, NH 03301
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3505/0539
Sale Date05/09/2022
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELPHICK, CHRISTOPHER N & CARISSA N$0 3505/05391F05/09/2022
ELPHICK, CHRISTOPHER N & CARISSA N$150,000 3496/00851Y03/25/2022
LAVERDURE, AUDREY C 2000 RE TR$0 1594/08571A07/07/2000
LAVERDURE, LOUIS A & AUDREY C$12,000 0812/07681X09/29/1981
HURST, ROBERT H JR$0 0807/0962 06/09/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,600
Replacement Cost: $472,873
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$472,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,300 1,300
FGRGarage,Framed 728 0
FOPPorch, Open 296 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,300 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   5,212 2,600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)29.5
Depth
Assessed Value$147,130
Appraised Value$218,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,100$218,100$696,200
2024$478,100$218,100$696,200
2023$163,900$218,100$382,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$478,100$147,450$625,550
2024$478,100$147,565$625,665
2023$163,900$147,583$311,483

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps