26 ROXBURY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 ROXBURY RD
MBLU
R25/ 11/ / /
Acct#
44980
Owner
ANAIR FAMILY 2019 TRUST
Assessment
$335,226
Appraisal
$376,400
PID
1261
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,300$162,100$376,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,300$120,926$335,226

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANAIR FAMILY 2019 TRUST
Co-OwnerANAIR, TIMOTHY R & CATHERINE V TTEES
Address26 ROXBURY RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3267/0380
Sale Date10/01/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANAIR FAMILY 2019 TRUST$0 3267/03801A10/01/2019
ANAIR, TIMOTHY R$0 2461/00041F12/11/2007
ANAIR, TIMOTHY R$0 1851/04451H02/27/2003
ANAIR, TIMOTHY R & SUSAN E$115,000 1298/09461N06/01/1994
ST GERMAIN, WALDEN & MARIE$74,900 0920/00220010/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,420
Replacement Cost: $252,490
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModular Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,420 1,420
FEPPorch, Enclose 264 0
FGRGarage,Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 20 0
SLBSlab 112 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,308 0
WDKDeck, Wood 100 0
   3,800 1,420

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11
Depth
Assessed Value$120,926
Appraised Value$162,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  234.00 S.F.$2,5001
FCPCARPORT  360.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,300$162,100$376,400
2024$214,300$162,100$376,400
2023$197,600$162,100$359,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,300$121,029$335,329
2024$214,300$121,068$335,368
2023$197,600$121,070$318,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps