44 LOWER WALDRON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 LOWER WALDRON RD
MBLU
R26/ 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
27860
Owner
TORREY, CHRISTOPHER T & MCCARTHY, ERIN L
Assessment
$848,200
Appraisal
$848,200
PID
1277
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,900$320,300$848,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,900$320,300$848,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTORREY, CHRISTOPHER T & MCCARTHY, ERIN L
Co-Owner
Address44 LOWER WALDRON RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$39,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1679/0108
Sale Date08/29/2001
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TORREY, CHRISTOPHER T & MCCARTHY, ERIN L$39,000 1679/01080108/29/2001
FARLEY, J RICHARD$505,000 1305/00551T07/25/1994
LINCOLN SERVICE CORP/FDIC$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,418
Replacement Cost: $555,805
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$516,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cement Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type: 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,356 2,356
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,776 888
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 580 174
FOPPorch, Open 280 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,780 0
UGRGarage, Basement 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 346 0
   7,694 3,418

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,7001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
NeighborhoodWBA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.55
Depth
Assessed Value$320,300
Appraised Value$320,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,900$320,300$848,200
2024$527,900$320,300$848,200
2023$527,900$320,300$848,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,900$320,300$848,200
2024$527,900$320,300$848,200
2023$527,900$320,300$848,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps