43 LOWER WALDRON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 LOWER WALDRON RD
MBLU
R26/ 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
27910
Owner
DONEGAN FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$809,900
Appraisal
$809,900
PID
1282
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,800$315,100$809,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,800$315,100$809,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDONEGAN FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerDONEGAN, SUSAN A TTEE
Address618 TOWNE HOUSE RD
FAIRFIELD , CT 06824
Sale Price$995,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3728/229
Sale Date01/23/2026
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DONEGAN FAMILY TRUST$995,000 3728/2291G01/23/2026
NEW HAMPSHIRE CABIN, LLC$490,000 3134/06791G10/17/2017
KOZIKOWSKI, TERRI L REVOCABLE TRUST$0 2804/05231G10/10/2012
KOZIKOWSKI, TERRI L$0 2804/05201G10/10/2012
KOZIKOWSKI, CHESTER & TERRI$27,500 1600/08010108/15/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,752
Replacement Cost: $523,348
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$486,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,546 1,546
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,608 1,206
CTHCathedral Ceiling 338 0
FGRGarage,Framed 672 0
FOPPorch, Open 121 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 818 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 118 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 338 0
WDKDeck, Wood 798 0
   6,357 2,752

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,7001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
NeighborhoodWBA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Depth
Assessed Value$315,100
Appraised Value$315,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,800$315,100$809,900
2024$494,800$315,100$809,900
2023$494,800$315,100$809,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,800$315,100$809,900
2024$494,800$315,100$809,900
2023$494,800$315,100$809,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps