36 LOWER WALDRON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 LOWER WALDRON RD
MBLU
R26/ 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
27950
Owner
HEARD, ANDRE & BOYD, DANIELLE
Assessment
$730,700
Appraisal
$730,700
PID
1286
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,200$350,500$730,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,200$350,500$730,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEARD, ANDRE & BOYD, DANIELLE
Co-Owner
Address36 LOWER WALDRON RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1905/0201
Sale Date06/24/2003
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEARD, ANDRE & BOYD, DANIELLE$0 1905/02011N06/24/2003
HEARD, ANDRE & BOYD, DANIELLE$390,000 1905/01990006/24/2003
DEMETRI, CHARLES$0 1772/09221A07/22/2002
DEMETRI, CHARLES & ROSALIE$0 1431/05831A08/25/1997
DEMETRI, CHARLES & ROSALIE$10,000 1405/03581N01/08/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,944
Replacement Cost: $417,568
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,209 1,209
FUSUpper Story, Finished 448 448
TQSThree Quarter Story 382 287
CTHCathedral Ceiling 379 0
FSPPorch, Screen 144 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 765 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 80 0
UGRGarage, Basement 364 0
WDKDeck, Wood 394 0
   4,165 1,944

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
NeighborhoodWBA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.54
Depth
Assessed Value$350,500
Appraised Value$350,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  96.00 S.F.$5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  81.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,200$350,500$730,700
2024$380,200$350,500$730,700
2023$380,200$350,500$730,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$380,200$350,500$730,700
2024$380,200$350,500$730,700
2023$380,200$350,500$730,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps