24 LOWER WALDRON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 LOWER WALDRON RD
MBLU
R26/ 2/ 23/ /
Acct#
28180
Owner
REYNOLDS 2022 TRUST
Assessment
$666,400
Appraisal
$666,400
PID
1310
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,800$375,600$666,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,800$375,600$666,400

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREYNOLDS 2022 TRUST
Co-OwnerREYNOLDS, STEVEN T & KATHLEEN B TTEES
Address96 CHESTNUT ST
NORTH ANDOVER, MA 01845
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3542/0774
Sale Date11/21/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REYNOLDS 2022 TRUST$0 3542/07741A11/21/2022
REYNOLDS, STEVEN T & KATHLEEN BOSHAR$350,000 1890/08070105/27/2003
PERRY, ALFRED & LYNDA$350,000 1700/03130111/15/2001
MENTO, VINCENT A REV TRUST;$0 1287/07341A02/16/1994
MENTO, VINCENT & SHIRLEY$164,200 1218/09210007/30/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,432
Replacement Cost: $293,485
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$246,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 948 948
FUSUpper Story, Finished 484 484
CTHCathedral Ceiling 448 0
FOPPorch, Open 386 0
FSPPorch, Screen 120 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 752 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 96 0
WDKDeck, Wood 186 0
   3,420 1,432

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
NeighborhoodWBA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Depth
Assessed Value$375,600
Appraised Value$375,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR8GAR W/ FIN RM  672.00 S.F.$34,9001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  160.00 S.F.$1,9001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  480.00 S.F.$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,800$375,600$666,400
2024$290,800$375,600$666,400
2023$290,800$375,600$666,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,800$375,600$666,400
2024$290,800$375,600$666,400
2023$290,800$375,600$666,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps