68 BOULDER POINT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
68 BOULDER POINT
MBLU
R27/ 3/ 4/ /
Acct#
28400
Owner
HARRISON, BRUCE P & FRANCE M
Assessment
$1,427,100
Appraisal
$1,427,100
PID
1339
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,026,000$401,100$1,427,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,026,000$401,100$1,427,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRISON, BRUCE P & FRANCE M
Co-Owner
Address68 BOULDER POINT
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3374/0527
Sale Date12/18/2020
Instrument1D

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARRISON, BRUCE P & FRANCE M$205,000 3374/05271D12/18/2020
MT ELIZA ASSOCIATES LLC$195,900 2518/02841N09/11/2008
INDYMAC RESIDENTIAL MTG-BACKED TRUST$220,999 2518/02801L09/11/2008
BARNES, MARK D & LYNDA L$332,000 2277/08250003/10/2006
HENMOR DEVELOPMENT LLC$239,00012185/00801R06/17/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,258
Replacement Cost: $982,132
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$962,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Custom II
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,258 2,258
FOPPorch, Open 1,550 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 360 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 1,898 0
   6,066 2,258

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,9001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
NeighborhoodWBB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.84
Depth
Assessed Value$401,100
Appraised Value$401,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  1350.00 S.F.$58,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,026,000$401,100$1,427,100
2024$1,026,000$401,100$1,427,100
2023$967,800$401,100$1,368,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,026,000$401,100$1,427,100
2024$1,026,000$401,100$1,427,100
2023$967,800$401,100$1,368,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps