95 BATCHELDER HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
95 BATCHELDER HILL RD
MBLU
R28/ 10/ / /
Acct#
14390
Owner
MCNEIL, MARTHA A REV TRUST
Assessment
$479,100
Appraisal
$479,100
PID
1363
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,100$134,000$479,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,100$134,000$479,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCNEIL, MARTHA A REV TRUST
Co-OwnerMCNEIL, MARTHA A TTEE
Address95 BATCHELDER HILL RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3489/0678
Sale Date02/25/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCNEIL, MARTHA A REV TRUST$0 3489/06781A02/25/2022
MCNEIL, MARTHA$55,000 3236/04350105/10/2019
ELIAS, JOSEPH M & DENISE E$012065/05371A07/15/2004
ELIAS, MARY C & ELIAS, JOSEPH M$15,000 0987/02780001/27/1987
BELCHER FAMILY TRUST$0 0857/0277 10/28/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $333,257
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
FGRGarage,Framed 780 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 1,500 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   4,020 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.3
Depth
Assessed Value$134,000
Appraised Value$134,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLR1SOLAR PV  8.00 UNITS$9,6001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,100$134,000$479,100
2024$345,100$134,000$479,100
2023$341,100$134,000$475,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,100$134,000$479,100
2024$345,100$134,000$479,100
2023$341,100$134,000$475,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps