36 MAPLE RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 MAPLE RIDGE RD
MBLU
R28/ 34/ / /
Acct#
31390
Owner
RAYMOND, JOHN D & KERRY A
Assessment
$523,600
Appraisal
$523,600
PID
1387
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,500$178,100$523,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,500$178,100$523,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAYMOND, JOHN D & KERRY A
Co-Owner
Address36 MAPLE RIDGE RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2935/0108
Sale Date10/02/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAYMOND, JOHN D & KERRY A$230,000 2935/01080110/02/2014
SMITH, CHRISTOPHER J$17,500 1591/04970106/20/2000
MCGOVERN, CHRISTOPHER &PATRICIA$0 0921/0377 10/28/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,892
Replacement Cost: $320,830
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModular Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,094 1,094
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,064 798
FOPPorch, Open 674 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 504 0
UGRGarage, Basement 560 0
WDKDeck, Wood 360 0
   4,256 1,892

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
NeighborhoodWQB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.1
Depth
Assessed Value$178,100
Appraised Value$178,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  192.00 S.F.$3,3001
FGR8GAR W/ FIN RM  1008.00 S.F.$59,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,500$178,100$523,600
2024$345,500$178,100$523,600
2023$326,800$178,100$504,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,500$178,100$523,600
2024$345,500$178,100$523,600
2023$326,800$178,100$504,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps