123 BLACK BROOK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
123 BLACK BROOK RD
MBLU
R28/ 49/ / /
Acct#
03770
Owner
POSSEL, PETER D & LORI M
Assessment
$378,600
Appraisal
$378,600
PID
1398
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,700$231,900$378,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,700$231,900$378,600

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOSSEL, PETER D & LORI M
Co-Owner
Address123 BLACK BROOK RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1867/0083
Sale Date04/07/2003
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POSSEL, PETER D & LORI M$185,000 1867/00830104/07/2003
WITHERS, KATHY M$0 1583/00291A04/27/2000
WITHERS, JAMES R &$62,000 1470/05411N05/26/1998
BILLINGS, LORA J;$0 1342/06291A07/21/1995
BILLINGS, KENNETH & LORA J$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,509
Replacement Cost: $237,369
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 908 908
TQSThree Quarter Story 748 561
FATAttic, Finished 160 32
FUSUpper Story, Finished 8 8
CRLCrawl Space 532 0
FGRGarage,Framed 484 0
FOPPorch, Open 28 0
SLBSlab 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 216 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 484 0
   3,728 1,509

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
NeighborhoodWQA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.86
Depth
Assessed Value$231,900
Appraised Value$231,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  220.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,700$231,900$378,600
2024$146,700$231,900$378,600
2023$146,700$231,900$378,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,700$231,900$378,600
2024$146,700$231,900$378,600
2023$146,700$231,900$378,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps