5 EAGLE LEDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 EAGLE LEDGE RD
MBLU
R29/ 1/ / /
Acct#
34340
Owner
CLAVITTE, SHARON L & SHUTE, ANDREW H
Assessment
$503,200
Appraisal
$503,200
PID
1418
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,000$133,200$503,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,000$133,200$503,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLAVITTE, SHARON L & SHUTE, ANDREW H
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 469
TILTON, NH 03276-0469
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1533/0991
Sale Date06/07/1999
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLAVITTE, SHARON L & SHUTE, ANDREW H$0 1533/09911A06/07/1999
CLAVITTE, SHARON L &$0 1475/05031A06/18/1998
CLAVITTE, SHARON L;$11,000 1376/07771N05/17/1996
MURPHY, COLLEEN A (BOYER)$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,860
Replacement Cost: $425,687
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cement Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,040 780
FATAttic, Finished 200 40
FEPPorch, Enclose 196 0
FGRGarage,Framed 1,791 0
FOPPorch, Open 440 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,070 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 936 0
   6,713 1,860

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.71
Depth
Assessed Value$133,200
Appraised Value$133,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,000$133,200$503,200
2024$370,000$133,200$503,200
2023$366,400$133,200$499,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,000$133,200$503,200
2024$370,000$133,200$503,200
2023$366,400$133,200$499,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps