83 BATCHELDER HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
83 BATCHELDER HILL RD
MBLU
R29/ 2/B / /
Acct#
03140
Owner
VURTURE, STEVEN T
Assessment
$481,700
Appraisal
$481,700
PID
1420
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,600$142,100$481,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,600$142,100$481,700

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVURTURE, STEVEN T
Co-Owner
Address83 BATCHELDER HILL RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253-4514
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1938/0526
Sale Date08/27/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VURTURE, STEVEN T$300,000 1938/05260008/27/2003
JOHNSON, CARLYLE R$0 1787/03561A09/05/2002
JOHNSON, CARLYLE R &$235,000 1594/09500107/10/2000
PAKUS, BRIAN K & JILL T$0 1476/05361A06/25/1998
PAKUS, BRIAN K$12,000 1403/02930012/20/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,069
Replacement Cost: $363,006
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,296 389
CTHCathedral Ceiling 384 0
FBMBasement, Finished 640 0
FSPPorch, Screen 256 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,040 0
WDKDeck, Wood 332 0
   5,628 2,069

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,0001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Depth
Assessed Value$142,100
Appraised Value$142,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  576.00 S.F$16,1001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,600$142,100$481,700
2024$339,600$142,100$481,700
2023$335,600$142,100$477,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,600$142,100$481,700
2024$339,600$142,100$481,700
2023$335,600$142,100$477,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps