69 BATCHELDER HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 BATCHELDER HILL RD
MBLU
R29/ 2/D / /
Acct#
03150
Owner
ORLOWSKI,THOMAS E&JESSOP,DIANE J 2016 TR
Assessment
$910,000
Appraisal
$910,000
PID
1422
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$773,200$136,800$910,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$773,200$136,800$910,000

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerORLOWSKI,THOMAS E&JESSOP,DIANE J 2016 TR
Co-OwnerORLOWSKI, THOMAS E & JESSOP, DIANE J TTS
Address69 BATCHELDER HILL RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3027/0813
Sale Date04/15/2016
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORLOWSKI,THOMAS E&JESSOP,DIANE J 2016 TR$0 3027/08131A04/15/2016
ORLOWSKI, THOMAS E & JESSOP, DIANE J$54,000 2832/07140102/25/2013
CONVEX LLC$89,90012053/06200006/17/2004
MALLEY, RICHARD F & MARGRETH A$39,900 1663/03471N07/02/2001
ROGERS, ROBIN D$29,900 1537/05011N06/25/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,132
Replacement Cost: $786,888
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$723,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Custom I
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGeothermal
Heat Type:Geo Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
FUSUpper Story, Finished 644 644
CTHCathedral Ceiling 420 0
FOPPorch, Open 160 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,044 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 224 0
WDKDeck, Wood 269 0
   4,249 2,132

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,7001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.76
Depth
Assessed Value$136,800
Appraised Value$136,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  728.00 S.F.$36,4001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$773,200$136,800$910,000
2024$773,200$136,800$910,000
2023$773,200$136,800$910,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$773,200$136,800$910,000
2024$773,200$136,800$910,000
2023$773,200$136,800$910,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps