219 ROXBURY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
219 ROXBURY RD
MBLU
R29/ 6/ / /
Acct#
38060
Owner
WESTPHAL, JOAN K
Assessment
$273,908
Appraisal
$304,600
PID
1428
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,000$162,600$304,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,000$131,908$273,908

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWESTPHAL, JOAN K
Co-Owner
Address219 ROXBURY RD
SANBORNTON, NH 03269
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1213/0802
Sale Date06/15/1992
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WESTPHAL, JOAN K$65,000 1213/08020106/15/1992
PLISKO, WILLIAM A & HEIDI A$0 1017/0191 08/18/1987
REINHOLZ, LANSING & MARGARET$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $185,926
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Minimum/Plywd
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FUSUpper Story, Finished 480 480
FATAttic, Finished 480 96
FOPPorch, Open 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 672 0
   2,520 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Depth
Assessed Value$131,908
Appraised Value$162,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  240.00 S.F.$2,9001
LNTLEAN-TO  200.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,000$162,600$304,600
2024$142,000$162,600$304,600
2023$144,900$162,600$307,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,000$131,981$273,981
2024$142,000$132,007$274,007
2023$144,900$132,009$276,909

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps