244 ROXBURY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
244 ROXBURY RD
MBLU
R29/ 13/ / /
Acct#
26490
Owner
LAMOREAUX FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$204,508
Appraisal
$362,500
PID
1435
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,500$296,000$362,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,500$138,008$204,508

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMOREAUX FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerLAMOREAUX, JONATHAN C & SUSAN O TTS
Address244 ROXBURY RD
SANBORNTON, NH 03269
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3087/0918
Sale Date02/02/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAMOREAUX FAMILY TRUST$0 3087/09181A02/02/2017
LAMOREAUX, JONATHAN C & SUSAN O$95,000 0901/08100005/17/1985
KOCH, WARREN J & ROSE M$0 0401/0211 10/24/1959
ZICKLER, HERBERT A & DOROTHY A$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,702
Replacement Cost: $215,781
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$64,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Minimum/Plywd
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,036 518
CRLCrawl Space 1,036 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 148 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 356 0
   3,760 1,702

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)97.4
Depth
Assessed Value$138,008
Appraised Value$296,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,500$296,000$362,500
2024$66,500$296,000$362,500
2023$66,500$296,000$362,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,500$139,001$205,501
2024$66,500$139,231$205,731
2023$66,500$139,485$205,985

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps