16 NEW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 NEW RD
MBLU
R30/ 3/ / /
Acct#
35260
Owner
MACDONALD FAMILY REV TRUST
Assessment
$839,730
Appraisal
$947,200
PID
1439
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,400$407,800$947,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,400$300,330$839,730

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMACDONALD FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerMACDONALD, ROBERT B & SUSAN E TTEES
Address43 GILFORD EAST DR UNIT 2
GILFORD, NH 03249
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3252/0323
Sale Date07/29/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACDONALD FAMILY REV TRUST$0 3252/03231A07/29/2019
MACDONALD, ROBERT & SUSAN$615,000 3191/08791Y08/27/2018
DUCHARME, DONNA & ALBERT$475,000 3030/02211V04/27/2016
SMITH, OLIVIA ST JOHN$232,400 2952/08111J01/28/2015
SMITH, OLIVIA ST JOHN & PAQUETTE, D R$0 2825/01241J01/17/2013

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,964
Replacement Cost: $549,453
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$494,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,697 1,697
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,056 1,056
FATAttic, Finished 1,056 211
UBMBasement, Unfinished 683 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 1,056 0
WDKDeck, Wood 1,150 0
   6,698 2,964

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,4001
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$4,5001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR ACC APP  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)50.12
Depth
Assessed Value$300,330
Appraised Value$407,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN8POLE BARN  1176.00 S.F.$15,1001
SLR1SOLAR PV  24.00 UNITS$13,0001
PAV2PAVING CONCRETE  144.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED AVG  504.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,400$407,800$947,200
2024$539,400$407,800$947,200
2023$537,200$407,800$945,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,400$300,834$840,234
2024$539,400$300,951$840,351
2023$537,200$301,080$838,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps