18 NEW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 NEW RD
MBLU
R30/ 4/ / /
Acct#
35270
Owner
DUCHARME, DONNA I & ALBERT J REV TR
Assessment
$1,109,734
Appraisal
$1,479,800
PID
1440
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$660,300$819,500$1,479,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$660,300$449,434$1,109,734

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUCHARME, DONNA I & ALBERT J REV TR
Co-OwnerDUCHARME, DONNA I & ALBERT J TTEES
Address18 NEW RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3557/0642
Sale Date03/17/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUCHARME, DONNA I & ALBERT J REV TR$0 3557/06421A03/17/2023
DUCHARME, ALBERT J & DONNA IRELAND$485,00012142/00491A02/16/2005
HERTEL, CONSTANCE R$210,000 1934/04041G08/20/2003
THOMAS, BRUCE$188,000 1720/09841N01/23/2002
WILDS CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION INC$188,000 1694/04091N10/26/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $624,634
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$574,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good +
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cement Plank
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelSolar Assisted
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
FEPPorch, Enclose 509 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,068 0
SLBSlab 644 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 492 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 644 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   5,013 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)118.7
Depth
Assessed Value$449,434
Appraised Value$819,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  288.00 S.F.$3,9001
BRN52 STORY  936.00 S.F.$27,0001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  520.00 S.F.$10,3001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  520.00 S.F.$10,3001
SLR1SOLAR PV  41.00 UNITS$19,7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  258.00 S.F.$1,8001
SHD2SHED GOOD  420.00 S.F.$7,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$660,300$819,500$1,479,800
2024$660,300$819,500$1,479,800
2023$660,300$819,500$1,479,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$660,300$450,713$1,111,013
2024$660,300$451,010$1,111,310
2023$660,300$451,337$1,111,637

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps