36 EASTMAN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 EASTMAN RD
MBLU
R30/ 7/ / /
Acct#
40570
Owner
YEAKEL, AMY MARIE & CURRY, TIMOTHY KARL
Assessment
$687,668
Appraisal
$912,900
PID
1443
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,800$411,100$912,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,800$185,868$687,668

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYEAKEL, AMY MARIE & CURRY, TIMOTHY KARL
Co-Owner
Address36 EASTMAN RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$630,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3380/0560
Sale Date01/13/2021
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YEAKEL, AMY MARIE & CURRY, TIMOTHY KARL$630,000 3380/05601N01/13/2021
ROGERS, ANNE J$0 0896/05131A03/23/1985
ROGERS, JOHN A & ANNE J$0 0794/0796 09/23/1980
SECOND BAPTIST CHURCH SANBORNT$0 PRB#24-945/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1830
Living Area: 3,030
Replacement Cost: $607,685
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$431,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,718 1,718
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,200 1,200
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 374 112
CRLCrawl Space 336 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 192 0
FOPPorch, Open 110 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,574 0
   6,704 3,030

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)52.31
Depth
Assessed Value$185,868
Appraised Value$411,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN41 STY LFT&BSMT  3360.00 S.F.$48,7001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  1476.00 S.F.$16,2001
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,800$411,100$912,900
2024$501,800$411,100$912,900
2023$501,800$411,100$912,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$501,800$186,305$688,105
2024$501,800$186,412$688,212
2023$501,800$186,519$688,319

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps