39 HIGGINS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 HIGGINS RD
MBLU
R31/ 3/ / /
Acct#
00100
Owner
DISRUPTION REVOCABLE TRUST
Assessment
$637,144
Appraisal
$727,300
PID
1446
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,400$302,900$727,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,400$212,744$637,144

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDISRUPTION REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerABEAR, MARC R & PATRICIA A TTEES
Address39 HIGGINS RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3524/0093
Sale Date08/15/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DISRUPTION REVOCABLE TRUST$0 3524/00931A08/15/2022
ABEAR, MARC R & PATRICIA A$0 3425/08871A06/21/2021
ABEAR, RONALD M REVOCABLE TRUST;$0 1474/06571A06/15/1998
ABEAR, RONALD M & MARCELLE F$45,000 0858/05450011/10/1983
HIGGINS, FRANCES R$0 0819/0400 02/24/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1797
Living Area: 3,665
Replacement Cost: $559,408
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,064 3,064
FATAttic, Finished 1,600 320
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 936 281
FOPPorch, Open 300 0
STPStoop 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,464 0
UGRGarage, Basement 1,600 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   9,156 3,665

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR ACC APP  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.35
Depth
Assessed Value$212,744
Appraised Value$302,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN41 STY LFT&BSMT  2100.00 S.F.$30,5001
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,400$302,900$727,300
2024$424,400$302,900$727,300
2023$424,400$302,900$727,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,400$213,032$637,432
2024$424,400$213,108$637,508
2023$424,400$213,180$637,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps