HIGGINS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
HIGGINS RD
MBLU
R31/ 4/ / /
Acct#
21430
Owner
HIGGINS, BRADFORD & BARBARA JOINT TRUST
Assessment
$125,226
Appraisal
$203,900
PID
1447
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,000$201,900$203,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,000$123,226$125,226

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHIGGINS, BRADFORD & BARBARA JOINT TRUST
Co-OwnerC/O ATRIA HERTLIN PLACE
Address675 PORTION RD APT #142
LAKE RONKONKOMA, NY 11779
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2809/0235
Sale Date11/01/2012
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HIGGINS, BRADFORD & BARBARA JOINT TRUST$0 2809/02351A11/01/2012
HIGGINS, BRADFORD A & BARBARA A$0 0430/00841A01/07/1963
HIGGINS, ANSEL$0 0176/0466 11/05/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAccessory Bldg
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code1060
DescriptionAC LND IMP MDL-00  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.4
Depth
Assessed Value$123,226
Appraised Value$201,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  192.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,000$201,900$203,900
2024$2,000$201,900$203,900
2023$2,000$201,900$203,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,000$123,461$125,461
2024$2,000$123,622$125,622
2023$2,000$123,770$125,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps