316 BEAR ISLAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
316 BEAR ISLAND
MBLU
I06/ 3/ / /
Acct#
27720
Owner
HAMPE, RICHARD A & JUDITH E
Assessment
$670,500
Appraisal
$670,500
PID
146
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,400$551,100$670,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,400$551,100$670,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMPE, RICHARD A & JUDITH E
Co-Owner
Address1255 HOPKINTON RD
HOPKINTON, NH 03229
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2794/0712
Sale Date08/29/2012
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAMPE, RICHARD A & JUDITH E$330,000 2794/07120108/29/2012
CLARK, ANN N (COLE)$105,000 1199/03570002/12/1992
LIFESTYLE INC$0 0807/0657 06/24/1981
VIRGIN, PENN & KARL W$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 816
Replacement Cost: $147,805
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$106,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FSPPorch, Screen 152 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 8 0
WDKDeck, Wood 305 0
   1,281 816

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodBI
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.80
Depth
Assessed Value$551,100
Appraised Value$551,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  228.00 S.F.$5,1001
WDKWOOD DECK  238.00 S.F.$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,400$551,100$670,500
2024$119,400$551,100$670,500
2023$119,400$551,100$670,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,400$551,100$670,500
2024$119,400$551,100$670,500
2023$119,400$551,100$670,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps