50 CARLETON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 CARLETON RD
MBLU
R32/ 3/ / /
Acct#
59660
Owner
ROWAN, JOHN H
Assessment
$452,676
Appraisal
$546,900
PID
1475
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,900$218,000$546,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,900$123,776$452,676

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROWAN, JOHN H
Co-Owner
Address50 CARLETON RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253-4405
Sale Price$28,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1334/0037
Sale Date05/12/1995
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROWAN, JOHN H$28,000 1334/00371N05/12/1995
SILVER, ALENE F$0 0649/0267 03/24/1975
WOODLANDS VILLAGE INC$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,639
Replacement Cost: $306,113
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,072 1,072
TQSThree Quarter Story 756 567
CTHCathedral Ceiling 252 0
FOPPorch, Open 512 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,072 0
   3,664 1,639

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,8001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.9
Depth
Assessed Value$123,776
Appraised Value$218,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  988.00 S.F.$49,4001
SHD1SHED AVG  144.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,900$218,000$546,900
2024$328,900$218,000$546,900
2023$321,800$218,000$539,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,900$123,982$452,882
2024$328,900$124,067$452,967
2023$321,800$124,120$445,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps