124 CARLETON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124 CARLETON RD
MBLU
R32/ 5/ / /
Acct#
16370
Owner
COOPERMAN FOUREL FARM LLC
Assessment
$527,723
Appraisal
$795,500
PID
1477
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,500$549,000$795,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,500$281,223$527,723

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOPERMAN FOUREL FARM LLC
Co-Owner
Address72 SMITH ST
NIANTIC, CT 06357
Sale Price$750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3256/0784
Sale Date08/16/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COOPERMAN FOUREL FARM LLC$750,000 3256/07841A08/16/2019
COOPERMAN, JEANNIE FOUREL TRUST$0 2500/07111N06/12/2008
COOPERMAN, JEANNIE FOUREL$0 1407/01981A01/27/1997
COOPERMAN, JEANNIE$0 PRB#96-233/01S06/26/1996
FOUREL, MARGUERITE$0 0248/0312 11/01/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1802
Living Area: 2,998
Replacement Cost: $438,373
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,662 1,662
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,254 1,254
FATAttic, Finished 408 82
CRLCrawl Space 1,339 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 242 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,254 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 323 0
   6,482 2,998

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)86.26
Depth
Assessed Value$281,223
Appraised Value$549,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  120.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,500$549,000$795,500
2024$246,500$549,000$795,500
2023$246,500$549,000$795,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,500$282,250$528,750
2024$246,500$282,441$528,941
2023$246,500$282,746$529,246

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps