43 CARLETON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
43 CARLETON RD
MBLU
R32/ 12/ / /
Acct#
43360
Owner
COOPER, CAROL A
Assessment
$208,500
Appraisal
$208,500
PID
1484
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,500$97,000$208,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,500$97,000$208,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOPER, CAROL A
Co-Owner
Address43 CARLETON RD
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$236,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3525/0816
Sale Date08/23/2022
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COOPER, CAROL A$236,000 3525/08161G08/23/2022
COOPERMAN, JEANNIE FOUREL TRUST$0 2500/07081N06/12/2008
ROBINSON SCHOOLHOUSE TRUST$30,000 1789/07781N09/13/2002
ROWAN, JOHN H & SUZANNE M$0 1337/03131A06/09/1995
ROWAN, JOHN H$28,000 1334/00351N05/12/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 1,072
Replacement Cost: $171,965
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Wall Unit
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFirst Floor 682 682
TQSThree Quarter Story 520 390
CRLCrawl Space 682 0
   1,884 1,072

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Depth
Assessed Value$97,000
Appraised Value$97,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,500$97,000$208,500
2024$111,500$97,000$208,500
2023$111,500$97,000$208,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,500$97,000$208,500
2024$111,500$97,000$208,500
2023$111,500$97,000$208,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps