179 SADDLE HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
179 SADDLE HILL RD
MBLU
R33/ 5/ / /
Acct#
12690
Owner
DORGAN, KEVIN M & SANDRA L
Assessment
$372,432
Appraisal
$516,000
PID
1489
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,700$292,300$516,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,700$148,732$372,432

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDORGAN, KEVIN M & SANDRA L
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 79
SANBORNTON, NH 03269-0079
Sale Price$20,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0841/0514
Sale Date04/01/1983
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DORGAN, KEVIN M & SANDRA L$20,500 0841/05140004/01/1983
WIGGINS, RICHARD J & DAVID B$0 0726/0288 10/24/1977
BURNS, ARTHUR R & EVELINE M$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $257,067
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FUSUpper Story, Finished 432 432
FHSHalf Story, Finished 216 108
CTHCathedral Ceiling 216 0
FGRGarage,Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open 288 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 432 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 432 0
   3,456 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,0001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)49.26
Depth
Assessed Value$148,732
Appraised Value$292,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV1PAVING SMALL  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,700$292,300$516,000
2024$223,700$292,300$516,000
2023$223,700$292,300$516,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,700$149,164$372,864
2024$223,700$149,254$372,954
2023$223,700$149,363$373,063

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps