310 BEAR ISLAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
310 BEAR ISLAND
MBLU
I06/ 7/ / /
Acct#
18340
Owner
GRAYS TRUST
Assessment
$991,500
Appraisal
$991,500
PID
151
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,100$686,400$991,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,100$686,400$991,500

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAYS TRUST
Co-OwnerMUECKE, NANCY G & MUECKE, CURTIS J TT
AddressPO BOX 291
BOERNE, TX 78006
Sale Price$1,570,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3695/548
Sale Date08/05/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRAYS TRUST$1,570,000 3695/5480108/05/2025
LEMIEUX, DAVID M TRUST$750,000 3191/02350008/24/2018
GREGG, SHEILA T$784,000 2538/03220112/30/2008
GOODE, JOHN R REVOCABLE TRUST;$0 2431/08091A08/14/2007
GOODE, JOHN R & DIANA F$0 0970/0135 10/15/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1896
Living Area: 1,425
Replacement Cost: $308,507
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAdirondack
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1K Pine boards
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 987 987
FHSHalf Story, Finished 875 438
FOPPorch, Open 199 0
FSPPorch, Screen 394 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 330 0
WDKDeck, Wood 96 0
   2,881 1,425

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodBI
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.17
Depth
Assessed Value$686,400
Appraised Value$686,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK2DOCK-GOOD  836.00 S.F.$33,4001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  96.00 S.F.$2,0001
WDKWOOD DECK  160.00 S.F.$2,3001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  140.00 S.F.$1,5001
WDKWOOD DECK  120.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,100$686,400$991,500
2024$305,100$686,400$991,500
2023$305,100$686,400$991,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,100$686,400$991,500
2024$305,100$686,400$991,500
2023$305,100$686,400$991,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps