2 PINNACLE RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 PINNACLE RIDGE RD
MBLU
R35/ 9/ / /
Acct#
59860
Owner
LAKE, F DAVID JR & PRUDENCE P
Assessment
$683,301
Appraisal
$757,000
PID
1511
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,300$234,700$757,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,300$161,001$683,301

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAKE, F DAVID JR & PRUDENCE P
Co-Owner
Address4601 47TH ST NW
WASHINGTON, DC 20016
Sale Price$87,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0759/0275
Sale Date12/06/1978
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAKE, F DAVID JR & PRUDENCE P$87,000 0759/0275UNKQ12/06/1978
ROSEMOND, LELAND E & E JANET$0 0653/0155 05/22/1975
ROSEMOND, LELAND E & E JANET$0 0245/0080 05/31/1940
FLANDERS, ROBERT M$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 3,195
Replacement Cost: $674,782
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$485,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Cust Wd Panel
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,196 2,196
TQSThree Quarter Story 471 353
FHSHalf Story, Finished 676 338
FUSUpper Story, Finished 308 308
CRLCrawl Space 1,428 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 336 0
FGRGarage,Framed 676 0
FOPPorch, Open 45 0
SLBSlab 768 0
UGRGarage, Basement 336 0
   7,240 3,195

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,6001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)22
Depth
Assessed Value$161,001
Appraised Value$234,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2PAVING MED.  2.00 UNITS$6,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  120.00 S.F.$1,4001
TENTENNIS COURT  1.00 UNITS$18,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  448.00 S.F.$3,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,300$234,700$757,000
2024$522,300$234,700$757,000
2023$522,300$234,700$757,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,300$161,325$683,625
2024$522,300$161,388$683,688
2023$522,300$161,467$683,767

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps