50 PINNACLE RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 PINNACLE RIDGE RD
MBLU
R35/ 11/ / /
Acct#
15170
Owner
DONOVAN, JAMES & HEATHER
Assessment
$313,857
Appraisal
$357,900
PID
1513
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,400$152,500$357,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,400$108,457$313,857

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDONOVAN, JAMES & HEATHER
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 696
NEW HAMPTON, NH 03256
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1821/0722
Sale Date12/09/2002
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DONOVAN, JAMES & HEATHER$45,000 1821/07221N12/09/2002
BLAIS, GORDON R & CHERYL A$89,000 1593/04371N06/30/2000
AMERICAN WILDERNESS RESOURCES$95,000 1593/03421N06/30/2000
FALCON REALTY TRUST$177,800 1018/09321N09/02/1987
PISCANO; FUCILLO; OLIVA$0 0619/0019 08/20/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,236
Replacement Cost: $234,719
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
FEPPorch, Enclose 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 528 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 528 0
   2,472 1,236

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$4,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.08
Depth
Assessed Value$108,457
Appraised Value$152,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  420.00 S.F.$5,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,400$152,500$357,900
2024$189,900$152,500$342,400
2023$181,100$152,500$333,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,400$108,555$313,955
2024$189,900$108,578$298,478
2023$181,100$108,600$289,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps