160 PINNACLE RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
160 PINNACLE RIDGE RD
MBLU
R36/ 15/ / /
Acct#
05180
Owner
CONNIFEY, JAMES M & CLAIRE E
Assessment
$483,161
Appraisal
$549,700
PID
1534
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,800$278,900$549,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,800$212,361$483,161

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNIFEY, JAMES M & CLAIRE E
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 488
FRANKLIN, NH 03235-0488
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1735/936*
Sale Date03/19/2002
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONNIFEY, JAMES M & CLAIRE E$35,000 1735/936*1N03/19/2002
BRACKETT, CYNTHIA (MAHONEY)$0 1008/0239 06/25/1987
DOWLING, PETER K & CAROL$0 0800/0307 12/03/1980
NORTHERN LAND TRADERS, INC$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,496
Replacement Cost: $289,076
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
TQSThree Quarter Story 762 572
CTHCathedral Ceiling 162 0
FOPPorch, Open 504 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 504 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 590 0
UGRGarage, Basement 250 0
URBBasement,Raised Unfinished 84 0
   3,780 1,496

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)34.3
Depth
Assessed Value$212,361
Appraised Value$278,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  150.00 S.F.$1,1001
QHTQUONSET HUT  880.00 S.F.$12,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,800$278,900$549,700
2024$270,800$278,900$549,700
2023$268,400$278,900$547,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,800$212,658$483,458
2024$270,800$212,727$483,527
2023$268,400$212,803$481,203

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps