180 PINNACLE RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
180 PINNACLE RIDGE RD
MBLU
R36/ 17/ / /
Acct#
00380
Owner
ROESCH, CHRISTIAN L
Assessment
$906,446
Appraisal
$1,002,700
PID
1536
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$656,600$346,100$1,002,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$656,600$249,846$906,446

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROESCH, CHRISTIAN L
Co-Owner
Address180 PINNACLE RIDGE RD
SANBORNTON, NH 03269-4001
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1438/0182
Sale Date10/08/1997
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROESCH, CHRISTIAN L$0 1438/01821A10/08/1997
ROESCH, ALBERTA L;$0 1389/05561A08/28/1996
ROESCH, ALBERTA L 50% &$0 1324/03131A01/23/1995
ROESCH, ALBERTA L AND$0 1322/01541A12/29/1994
ROESCH, ALBERTA$0 1138/08801A06/18/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 3,953
Replacement Cost: $817,987
Building Percent Good: 42
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,904 1,904
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,869 1,869
FHSHalf Story, Finished 360 180
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,236 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 401 0
FOPPorch, Open 914 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,390 0
UGRGarage, Basement 1,310 0
WDKDeck, Wood 2,362 0
   12,746 3,953

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFC
Neighborhood600
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)26.05
Depth
Assessed Value$249,846
Appraised Value$346,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED AVG  320.00 S.F.$2,4001
SHP5W/IMPROV GOOD  576.00 S.F.$7,2001
FOPSCREEN/OPEN  128.00 S.F.$1,6001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  728.00 S.F.$20,4001
WDKWOOD DECK  416.00 S.F.$6,0001
CRGCARRIAGE HOUSE  3370.00 S.F.$229,2001
QHTQUONSET HUT  1980.00 S.F.$33,7001
FOPSCREEN/OPEN  716.00 S.F.$12,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$656,600$346,100$1,002,700
2024$656,600$346,100$1,002,700
2023$656,600$346,100$1,002,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$656,600$250,242$906,842
2024$656,600$250,349$906,949
2023$656,600$250,509$907,109

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps