308 BEAR ISLAND
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
308 BEAR ISLAND
MBLU
I06/ 8/ / /
Acct#
16830
Owner
POOLE, AMY J; FONG, KATHERINE D
Assessment
$613,100
Appraisal
$613,100
PID
155
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,700$552,400$613,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,700$552,400$613,100

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOOLE, AMY J; FONG, KATHERINE D
Co-Owner
Address399 BEAN HILL RD
NORTHFIELD, NH 03276
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3114/0392
Sale Date07/05/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POOLE, AMY J; FONG, KATHERINE D$0 3114/03921A07/05/2017
FULLER, JUNE K 2007 TRUST$0 2429/07161A08/03/2007
FULLER, JUNE A$0 0590/03911N09/02/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 805
Replacement Cost: $79,435
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$47,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCamp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelCoal/Wood/None
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 460 460
TQSThree Quarter Story 460 345
FOPPorch, Open 56 0
   976 805

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER  
ZoneS
NeighborhoodBI
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Depth
Assessed Value$552,400
Appraised Value$552,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCK-AVG  432.00 S.F.$8,6001
CAB1CABIN-MINIMAL  192.00 S.F.$2,9001
SHD1SHED AVG  120.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,700$552,400$613,100
2024$60,700$552,400$613,100
2023$60,700$552,400$613,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,700$552,400$613,100
2024$60,700$552,400$613,100
2023$60,700$552,400$613,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps