19 GILMAN HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 GILMAN HILL RD
MBLU
S01/ 1/ / /
Acct#
32170
Owner
MERRILL, WHITNEY:MERRILL, J: BOERE, J:
Assessment
$1,046,200
Appraisal
$1,046,200
PID
1570
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,300$542,900$1,046,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,300$542,900$1,046,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMERRILL, WHITNEY:MERRILL, J: BOERE, J:
Co-OwnerBOERE,K: MERRILL, T
Address1 SPLIT TIMBER PL
RIVERSIDE, CT 06878
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3229/0554
Sale Date04/05/2019
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MERRILL, WHITNEY:MERRILL, J: BOERE, J:$100,000 3229/05541J04/05/2019
MERRILL, JAMES; MERRILL,G; BOERE, J;$40,000 3180/09031J07/03/2018
MERRILL, TIMOTHY J: MERRILL, G;BOERE, J;$40,000 3180/09011J07/03/2018
BOERE, JENNIFER; BOERE, KIMBERLY;$0 PRB#11-469/01T08/12/2011
MERRILL, GRATIA S; MERRILL, WHITNEY;$20,00012113/00011J11/18/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,523
Replacement Cost: $588,135
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2K Pine boards
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,523 2,523
CTHCathedral Ceiling 2,227 0
FEPPorch, Enclose 207 0
FOPPorch, Open 458 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 957 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,566 0
WDKDeck, Wood 348 0
   8,286 2,523

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,1001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)178
Depth0
Assessed Value$542,900
Appraised Value$542,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  2400.00 S.F.$31,2001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1120.00 S.F.$23,3001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  768.00 S.F.$8,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,300$542,900$1,046,200
2024$503,300$542,900$1,046,200
2023$503,300$542,900$1,046,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$503,300$542,900$1,046,200
2024$503,300$542,900$1,046,200
2023$503,300$542,900$1,046,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps