138 OLD CENTER HARBOR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
138 OLD CENTER HARBOR RD
MBLU
S01/ 2/C / /
Acct#
47550
Owner
DUBE FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$878,200
Appraisal
$878,200
PID
1576
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$725,300$152,900$878,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$725,300$152,900$878,200

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUBE FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerDUBE, DANIEL & JENNIFER TTEES
Address138 OLD CENTER HARBOR RD
CENTER HARBOR, NH 03226
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3520/0582
Sale Date07/27/2022
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUBE FAMILY TRUST$0 3520/05821F07/27/2022
DUBE FAMILY TRUST$0 3520/05801A07/27/2022
DUBE, DANIEL & JENNIFER$0 3450/06011F09/21/2021
DUBE, DANIEL & JENNIFER$0 3443/04801X08/26/2021
DUBE, DANIEL & JENNIFER$190,000 3249/07451A07/17/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 3,912
Replacement Cost: $691,455
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$643,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,064 2,064
BASFirst Floor 1,577 1,577
TQSThree Quarter Story 361 271
CANCanopy 78 0
FCPCarport 275 0
FGRGarage,Framed 984 0
FOPPorch, Open 296 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 1,008 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,008 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 569 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 230 0
WDKDeck, Wood 310 0
   8,760 3,912

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.77
Depth0
Assessed Value$152,900
Appraised Value$152,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SLR1SOLAR PV  38.00 UNITS$22,8001
RPV2PAVING MED.  1.00 UNITS$3,0001
CAB2W/PLUMBING ETC  1114.00 S.F.$26,7001
SPL3GUNITE  792.00 S.F.$23,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$725,300$152,900$878,200
2024$674,800$152,900$827,700
2023$631,900$152,900$784,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$725,300$152,900$878,200
2024$674,800$152,900$827,700
2023$631,900$152,900$784,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps