4 FOLLETT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 FOLLETT RD
MBLU
S01/ 2/E / /
Acct#
43890
Owner
TRUBERG, KAREN T 2017 TRUST
Assessment
$514,800
Appraisal
$514,800
PID
1578
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,300$180,500$514,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,300$180,500$514,800

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTRUBERG, KAREN T 2017 TRUST
Co-OwnerTRUBERG, KAREN T TRUSTEE
AddressPO BOX 1497
CENTER HARBOR, NH 03226
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3143/0992
Sale Date12/04/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRUBERG, KAREN T 2017 TRUST$0 3143/09921A12/04/2017
TRUBERG, PETER F & KAREN T$49,000 1748/02910104/29/2002
SMITH, SHIRLEY L;WHALEN,S ET AL$0 1564/02071A12/08/1999
SMITH, AARON C ET AL$0 0830/07091A10/13/1982
SMITH, AARON C & GERALDINE B$0 0377/0457 01/10/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,988
Replacement Cost: $365,843
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,988 1,988
FGRGarage,Framed 648 0
FOPPorch, Open 48 0
SLBSlab 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,988 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   4,960 1,988

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001
WHLWHIRLPOOL TUB1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.62
Depth0
Assessed Value$180,500
Appraised Value$180,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
SHD1SHED AVG  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,300$180,500$514,800
2024$334,300$180,500$514,800
2023$334,300$180,500$514,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,300$180,500$514,800
2024$334,300$180,500$514,800
2023$334,300$180,500$514,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps