26 FOLLETT RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 FOLLETT RD
MBLU
S01/ 2/J / /
Acct#
43940
Owner
GOOD, JAMIE
Assessment
$395,900
Appraisal
$395,900
PID
1583
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,900$121,000$395,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,900$121,000$395,900

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOOD, JAMIE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1031
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$238,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3049/0154
Sale Date08/01/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOOD, JAMIE$238,000 3049/01540108/01/2016
LATHAM, WILLIAM M & CHELLSEY$136,000 2886/08440111/13/2013
SMITH, CHARLES H & ESTHER W ET AL$0 1389/01051A08/26/1996
SMITH, CHARLES H & ESTHER W$0 1389/01021A08/26/1996
SMITH, CHARLES & ESTHER; ET AL$30,000 1139/01141A06/18/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $277,680
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModular Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
FGRGarage,Framed 360 0
FOPPorch, Open 200 0
SFBBasement,Raised Finished 721 0
SLBSlab 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 319 0
   2,920 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Depth
Assessed Value$121,000
Appraised Value$121,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  320.00 S.F.$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,900$121,000$395,900
2024$274,900$121,000$395,900
2023$274,900$121,000$395,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$274,900$121,000$395,900
2024$274,900$121,000$395,900
2023$274,900$121,000$395,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps