100 TUTTLE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
100 TUTTLE RD
MBLU
S01/ 5/ / /
Acct#
59890
Owner
GREER, CHILTON TOBIN &
Assessment
$767,597
Appraisal
$833,900
PID
1587
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,800$356,100$833,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,800$289,797$767,597

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREER, CHILTON TOBIN &
Co-OwnerCLINTON, CARA A
AddressPO BOX 588
MEREDITH, NH 03253
Sale Price$203,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3088/0892
Sale Date02/09/2017
Instrument1Y

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREER, CHILTON TOBIN &$203,000 3088/08921Y02/09/2017
HALSEY, JONATHAN D 1990 TRUST;$0 2558/00981A04/07/2009
HALSEY, JONATHAN D & MELONE, PAMELA C$60,000 1845/00521A02/07/2003
HALSEY, CATHERINE ALBERT TRUST$0 1156/02431A12/10/1990
HALSEY, CATHERINE ALBERT$0 1148/09791A09/18/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 1,869
Replacement Cost: $479,604
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$470,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleModern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good +
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Stucco on Wood
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Polished Conc
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,599 1,599
TQSThree Quarter Story 360 270
SLBSlab 1,583 0
UOPPorch, Open, Unfinished 25 0
   3,567 1,869

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.46
Depth0
Assessed Value$289,797
Appraised Value$356,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,800$356,100$833,900
2024$477,800$356,100$833,900
2023$477,800$356,100$833,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,800$289,925$767,725
2024$477,800$290,011$767,811
2023$477,800$290,096$767,896

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps