168 OLD CENTER HARBOR RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
168 OLD CENTER HARBOR RD
MBLU
S01/ 11/F / /
Acct#
07150
Owner
CAMPBELL FAMILY 2024 TRUST
Assessment
$962,156
Appraisal
$1,005,500
PID
1601
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$847,300$158,200$1,005,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$847,300$114,856$962,156

Parcel Addreses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL FAMILY 2024 TRUST
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 972
CENTER HARBOR, NH 03226
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3642/61
Sale Date09/13/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAMPBELL FAMILY 2024 TRUST$0 3642/611A09/13/2024
CAMPBELL, LEONARD & NAN H$0 1053/04891X05/27/1988
CAMPBELL, LEONARD & NAN H$55,000 1029/07491N11/13/1987
SMITH, AARON C ET AL$0 0830/07091A10/12/1982
SMITH, AARON C & GERALDINE B$0 0377/0457 01/10/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 5,782
Replacement Cost: $1,014,986
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$832,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:13
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,908 2,908
BASFirst Floor 2,160 2,160
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,428 714
CTHCathedral Ceiling 988 0
FGRGarage,Framed 988 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,160 0
WDKDeck, Wood 803 0
   11,435 5,782

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$9,8001
SSSHOWER STALL1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM  
ZoneFR
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.98
Depth0
Assessed Value$114,856
Appraised Value$158,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3PAVING LARGE  1.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$847,300$158,200$1,005,500
2024$847,300$158,200$1,005,500
2023$847,300$158,200$1,005,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$847,300$115,066$962,366
2024$847,300$115,117$962,417
2023$847,300$115,168$962,468

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps